Privacy policy

Pursuant to and by effect of art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003

we inform you that personal data of a non “sensitive” nature provided following contacts with our offices, via the internet and/or telephone, will be processed by our company, using paper and/or information systems that ensure confidentiality, to fulfil, before the conclusion of any contractual relationship, specific requests made by you, to fulfill obligations deriving from a possible contractual relationship and/or to fulfill any obligation established by law and possibly, to assert or defend a right in court.

The data may be processed and communicated to potential buyers, sellers, landlords, tenants, renters, tenants, transferors, transferees and/or to subjects (such as credit institutions, business agents in mediation) to use for the same purposes and with the same methods as above.

You can exercise all the rights referred to in art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 shown below. The provision of your personal data is not mandatory; however, failure to provide them will determine the inadmissibility of any request and/or assignment and the impossibility of the relative evasion.

Art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003.
Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
a) of the origin of the personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) of the identification details of the owner, of the managers and of the designated representative pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2;
e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as designated representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment is proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

5. The visitor of the website www.immoagora.com is aware that:
a) the data contained on the web pages of www.immoagora.com such as sizes, prices, condominium expenses and general characteristics of the properties are merely examples and have no contractual value;
b) the data contained on the pages www.immoagora.com have been provided directly by the owners of the offers or by their collaborators / appointees and the company Agorà Immobiliare is not responsible for the truthfulness of the same;
c) the contracts relating to the sale / rental of the offers relating to the properties contained on the website www.immoagora.com will be made in the “body and NOT tailored” to the offer itself;
d) the photographs relating to the offers are covered by copyright in favor of Immobiliare Agorà, therefore unauthorized copying or distribution is prohibited.
Use of Cookies
Cookies are small text strings that the sites visited by the user send to his terminal (usually the browser), where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites on the next visit by the same user.

While browsing a site, the user can also receive cookies on his terminal that are sent from different sites or web servers (so-called “third parties”), on which some elements may reside (such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to pages of other domains) present on the site that the user is visiting. The website __________ (hereinafter, the “Site”) uses cookies to make its services simple and efficient for users who view the pages of the Site. Users who view the Site will see minimal amounts of information entered in the devices in use, which are computers and mobile devices, in small text files called “cookies” saved in the directories used by the User’s web browser. There are various types of cookies, some to make the use of the Site more effective, others to enable certain features. By analyzing them in detail, our cookies allow you to:

memorize the preferences entered by the visitor;
avoid re-entering the same information several times during the visit, such as username and password;
The treatment is carried out by the Owner with automated tools. With the exception of technical cookies, strictly necessary for normal navigation, the provision of data is left to the will of the visitor who decides to navigate on the Site after having read the information in short form (so-called banner) and to use the services that involve the installation of cookies. The user can therefore avoid the installation of cookies, with the exception of technical cookies, by refraining from taking any action in correspondence with the banner or through the specific functions available on the various browsers, described in detail in this information.

Types of Cookies used by the Site

Technical cookies (mandatory)

This type of cookie allows certain sections of the site to function correctly . They are of two categories, persistent and session:

persistent: once the browser is closed they are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date;
of sessions: they are destroyed every time the browser is closed.
These cookies, always sent from our domain, are necessary to view the site correctly and in relation to the technical services offered, will therefore always be used and sent , unless the user changes the settings in his browser (thus invalidating some functions or viewing the pages of the site).

Analytical cookies

The cookies in this category are used to collect information on the use of the site . The Site will use this information for anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the use of the Site and to make the contents more interesting and relevant to users’ wishes. This type of cookie collects anonymous data on user activity and how it arrived on the site. Analytical cookies are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains.

The Site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). The information generated by the cookies on the use of the website (including your IP address in anonymous form) will be transmitted and stored on Google’s servers. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser, but note that this could compromise the ability to use certain features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of your data by Google for the methods and purposes indicated above. It is possible to prevent Google from detecting a cookie that is generated by your use of this website (including your IP address) and processing such data, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following web address: http ://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en You consent to the processing of your data by Google for the methods and purposes indicated above. It is possible to prevent Google from detecting a cookie that is generated by your use of this website (including your IP address) and processing such data, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following web address: http ://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en You consent to the processing of your data by Google for the methods and purposes indicated above. It is possible to prevent Google from detecting a cookie that is generated by your use of this website (including your IP address) and processing such data, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following web address: http ://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Analysis cookies of third-party services

These cookies are used to collect information on the use of the Site by users in anonymous form such as: pages visited, time spent, origins of the traffic of origin, geographical origin, age, gender and interests for the purposes of marketing campaigns . These cookies are sent from third-party domains external to the Site.

This type of cookie integrates features developed by third parties within the pages of the site such as icons and preferences expressed on social networks in order to share site content or for the use of third-party software services (such as software for generate the maps and other software that offer additional services). These cookies are sent from third-party domains and partner sites that offer their functionality on the pages of the site.

The Site, according to current legislation, is not required to seek consent for technical and analytics cookies that do not allow the user to be identified, as they are necessary to provide the requested services. For all other types of cookies, consent can be expressed by the User in one or more of the following ways:

By expressly accepting and withdrawing consent to the use of cookies on the Site. Click here
Through specific configurations of the browser used or of the related computer programs used to navigate the pages that make up the Site. Click here
By changing the settings in the use of third-party services. Click here
The aforementioned solutions could prevent the user from using certain features or viewing parts of the Site.

Third Party Websites and Services

The Site may contain links to other Web sites that have their own privacy policy which may be different from the one adopted by the Site and which therefore is not responsible for these sites. For example, the Site contains links to the Agency’s social pages on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Google+, LinkedIn, Pinterest and Youtube. It should be noted that clicking on the links to these social networks could lead to the installation of cookies by these third parties. For more information, please refer to the respective information on the use of cookies.

Cookies used by the Site

Below is the list of technical, analytics and profiling cookies used by this site:

Technicians and Analytics:

​ASP.NET_SessionId : cookie that stores the id of the current session
okCookiesAcceptance : stores the user’s choice to accept the use of cookies on the website
myad_XXX : stores on the user’s browser the first visualization of a given site ad (XXX identifies the ad id).
Third party:

All third-party cookies for components/features installed (Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Google Analytics [with IP anonymization])

To disable cookies by revoking consent on the Site click here: Revocation of consent


Italian version
Ai sensi e per gli effetti dell’art. 13 del D. Lgs. 196/2003

si comunica che i dati personali di natura non “sensibile” forniti a seguito di contatti con i nostri uffici, via internet e/o telefono, saranno trattati dalla nostra società, con modalità cartacee e/o informatiche che ne assicurino la riservatezza, per adempiere, prima della conclusione di un eventuale rapporto contrattuale, a specifiche richieste da Lei avanzate, per eseguire obblighi derivanti da un eventuale rapporto contrattuale e/o per adempiere a qualunque obbligo previsto dalla legge ed eventualmente, per far valere o difendere un diritto in sede giudiziaria.

I dati potranno essere trattati e comunicati a potenziali acquirenti, venditori, locatori, conduttori, affittanti, affittuari, cedenti, cessionari e/o a soggetti (quali istituti di credito, agenti d’affari in mediazione) per avvalersi per le medesime finalità e con le stesse modalità di cui sopra.

Lei Potrà esercitare tutti i diritti di cui all’art. 7 del D. Lgs. 196/2003 di seguito riportato. Il conferimento dei Suoi dati personali non ha natura obbligatoria; tuttavia il mancato conferimento degli stessi, determinerà l’irricevibilità di qualunque richiesta e/o incarico e l’impossibilità della relativa evasione.

Art. 7 D. Lgs. 196/2003.
Diritto d’accesso ai dati personali ed altri diritti

1. L’interessato ha diritto di ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno di dati personali che lo riguardano, anche se non ancora registrati, e la loro comunicazione in forma intelligibile.

2. L’interessato ha diritto di ottenere l’indicazione:
a) dell’origine dei dati personali;
b) delle finalità e modalità del trattamento;
c) della logica applicata in caso di trattamento effettuato con l’ausilio di strumenti elettronici;
d) degli estremi identificativi del titolare, dei responsabili e del rappresentante designato ai sensi dell’articolo 5, comma 2;
e) dei soggetti o delle categorie di soggetti ai quali i dati personali possono essere comunicati o che possono venirne a conoscenza in qualità di rappresentante designato nel territorio dello Stato, di responsabili o incaricati.

3. L’interessato ha diritto di ottenere:
a) l’aggiornamento, la rettificazione ovvero, quando vi ha interesse, l’integrazione dei dati;
b) la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, compresi quelli di cui non è necessaria la conservazione in relazione agli scopi per i quali i dati sono stati raccolti o successivamente trattati;
c) l’attestazione che le operazioni di cui alle lettere a) e b) sono state portate a conoscenza, anche per quanto riguarda il loro contenuto, di coloro ai quali i dati sono stati comunicati o diffusi, eccettuato il caso in cui tale adempimento si rivela impossibile o comporta un impiego di mezzi manifestamente sproporzionato rispetto al diritto tutelato.

4. L’interessato ha diritto di opporsi, in tutto o in parte:
a) per motivi legittimi al trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano, ancorché pertinenti allo scopo della raccolta;
b) al trattamento di dati personali che lo riguardano a fini di invio di materiale pubblicitario o di vendita diretta o per il compimento di ricerche di mercato o di comunicazione commerciale.

5. Il visitatore del sito internet www.immoagora.com è a conoscenza che:
a) i dati contenuti sulle pagine web di www.immoagora.com quali metrature, prezzi, spese condominiali e caratteristiche generali degli immobili sono meramente esemplificativi e non hanno nessun valore contrattuale;
b) i dati contenuti sulle pagine www.immoagora.com sono stati forniti direttamente dai proprietari delle offerte o da loro collaboratori / incaricati e la società Agorà Immobiliare non è responsabile della veridicità degli stessi;
c) i contratti relativi alla vendita / all’affitto delle offerte relative agli immobili contenuti sul sito www.immoagora.com saranno fatti a “corpo e NON a misura” dell’offerta stessa;
d) le fotografie relative alle offerte sono coperte da copyright a favore de Immobiliare Agorà, ne è dunque vietata la copia o la distribuzione non autorizzata.
Uso dei cookie
I cookie sono stringhe di testo di piccole dimensioni che i siti visitati dall’utente inviano al suo terminale (solitamente al browser), dove vengono memorizzati per essere poi ritrasmessi agli stessi siti alla successiva visita del medesimo utente.

Nel corso della navigazione su un sito, l’utente può ricevere sul suo terminale anche cookie che vengono inviati da siti o da web server diversi (c.d. “terze parti”), sui quali possono risiedere alcuni elementi (quali, ad esempio, immagini, mappe, suoni, specifici link a pagine di altri domini) presenti sul sito che lo stesso sta visitando. Il sito web __________ (di seguito, il “Sito”) utilizza i cookie per rendere i propri servizi semplici e efficienti per l’utenza che visiona le pagine del Sito. Gli utenti che visionano il Sito, vedranno inserite delle quantità minime di informazioni nei dispositivi in uso, che siano computer e periferiche mobili, in piccoli file di testo denominati “cookie” salvati nelle directory utilizzate dal browser web dell’Utente. Vi sono vari tipi di cookie, alcuni per rendere più efficace l’uso del Sito, altri per abilitare determinate funzionalità. Analizzandoli in maniera particolareggiata i nostri cookie permettono di:

memorizzare le preferenze inserite dal visitatore;
evitare di reinserire le stesse informazioni più volte durante la visita, quali ad esempio nome utente e password;
Il trattamento è effettuato dal Titolare con strumenti automatizzati. Fatta eccezione per i cookie tecnici, strettamente necessari alla normale navigazione, il conferimento dei dati è rimesso alla volontà del visitatore che decida di navigare sul Sito dopo avere preso visione dell’informativa in forma breve (c.d. banner) e di usufruire dei servizi che comportano l’installazione dei cookie. L’utente può quindi evitare l’installazione dei cookie, eccezion fatta per i cookie tecnici, astenendosi dall’intraprendere alcuna azione in corrispondenza del banner oppure attraverso le apposite funzioni disponibili sui diversi browser, descritte nel dettaglio nella presente informativa.

Tipologie di Cookie utilizzati dal Sito

Cookie Tecnici (obbligatori)

Questa tipologia di cookie permette il corretto funzionamento di alcune sezioni del Sito. Sono di due categorie, persistenti e di sessione:

persistenti: una volta chiuso il browser non vengono distrutti ma rimangono fino ad una data di scadenza preimpostata;
di sessioni: vengono distrutti ogni volta che il browser viene chiuso.
Questi cookie, inviati sempre dal nostro dominio, sono necessari a visualizzare correttamente il sito e in relazione ai servizi tecnici offerti, verranno quindi sempre utilizzati e inviati, a meno che l’utenza non modifichi le impostazioni nel proprio browser (inficiando così alcune funzionalità o la visualizzazione delle pagine del sito).

Cookie analitici

I cookie in questa categoria vengono utilizzati per collezionare informazioni sull’uso del sito. Il Sito userà queste informazioni in merito ad analisi statistiche anonime al fine di migliorare l’utilizzo del Sito e per rendere i contenuti più interessanti e attinenti ai desideri dell’utenza. Questa tipologia di cookie raccoglie dati in forma anonima sull’attività dell’utenza e su come è arrivata sul Sito. I cookie analitici sono inviati dal Sito Stesso o da domini di terze parti.

Il Sito utilizza Google Analytics, un servizio di analisi web fornito da Google, Inc. (“Google”) . Le informazioni generate dai cookie sull’utilizzo del sito web (compreso il Vostro indirizzo IP in forma anonima) verranno trasmesse e depositate presso i server di Google. Google utilizzerà queste informazioni allo scopo di esaminare il Vostro utilizzo del sito web, compilare report sulle attività del sito per gli operatori dello stesso e fornire altri servizi relativi alle attività del sito web e all’utilizzo di internet. Google può anche trasferire queste informazioni a terzi ove ciò sia imposto dalla legge o laddove tali terzi trattino le suddette informazioni per conto di Google. Google non assocerà il vostro indirizzo IP a nessun altro dato posseduto da Google. Potete rifiutarvi di usare i cookies selezionando l’impostazione appropriata sul vostro browser, ma si noti che ciò potrebbe compromettere la possibilità di fruire di determinate funzionalità di questo sito web. Utilizzando il presente sito web, Lei acconsente al trattamento dei Suoi dati da parte di Google per le modalità ed i fini sopraindicati. E’ possibile impedire a Google il rilevamento di un cookie che viene generato dal Suo utilizzo di questo sito web (compreso il Suo indirizzo IP) e l’elaborazione di tali dati, scaricando e installando il plugin per browser disponibile al seguente indirizzo web: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Cookie di analisi di servizi di terze parti

Questi cookie sono utilizzati al fine di raccogliere informazioni sull’uso del Sito da parte degli utenti in forma anonima quali: pagine visitate, tempo di permanenza, origini del traffico di provenienza, provenienza geografica, età, genere e interessi ai fini di campagne di marketing. Questi cookie sono inviati da domini di terze parti esterni al Sito.

Questa tipologia di cookie integra funzionalità sviluppate da terzi all’interno delle pagine del Sito come le icone e le preferenze espresse nei social network al fine di condivisione dei contenuti del sito o per l’uso di servizi software di terze parti (come i software per generare le mappe e ulteriori software che offrono servizi aggiuntivi). Questi cookie sono inviati da domini di terze parti e da siti partner che offrono le loro funzionalità tra le pagine del Sito.

Il Sito, secondo la normativa vigente, non è tenuto a chiedere consenso per i cookie tecnici e di analytics che non permettono di identificare l’utente, in quanto necessari a fornire i servizi richiesti. Per tutte le altre tipologie di cookie, il consenso può essere espresso dall’Utente con una o più di una delle seguenti modalità:

Mediante l’accettazione e la revoca espressa del consenso all’uso dei cookie all’interno del Sito. Clicca qui
Mediante specifiche configurazioni del browser utilizzato o dei relativi programmi informatici utilizzati per navigare le pagine che compongono il Sito. Clicca qui
Mediante modifica delle impostazioni nell’uso dei servizi di terze parti. Clicca qui
Le predette soluzioni potrebbero impedire all’utente di utilizzare determinate funzionalità o visualizzare parti del Sito.

Siti Web e servizi di terze parti

Il Sito potrebbe contenere collegamenti ad altri siti Web che dispongono di una propria informativa sulla privacy che può essere diverse da quella adottata dal Sito e che quindi non risponde di questi siti. Ad esempio, il Sito riporta collegamenti alle pagine social dell’Agenzia su Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Google+, LinkedIn, Pinterest e Youtube. Si precisa che cliccare sui link a tali social network potrebbe comportare l’installazione di cookies da parte di tali terze parti. Per maggiori informazioni, si rimanda alle rispettive informative sull’utilizzo dei cookies.

Cookie utilizzati dal Sito

A seguire la lista di cookie tecnici, analytics e di profilazione utilizzati da questo Sito:

Tecnici e Analytics:

​ASP.NET_SessionId: cookie che memorizza l’id della sessione corrente
okCookiesAccettazione: memorizza la scelta dell’utente di aver accettato l’utilizzo dei cookies sul sito internet
mioannuncio_XXX: memorizza sul browser dell’utente la prima visualizzazione di un determinato annuncio del sito (XXX identifica l’id dell’annuncio).
Di terze parti:

Tutti i cookies di terze parti per componenti/funzionalità installate (Facebook, Twitter, Google+, Google Analytics [con anonimizzazione IP])

Per disabilitare i cookie mediante revoca del consenso sul Sito clicca qui: Revoca consensi